Who's who
Senior staff
Headteacher:
Mr Joel Marshall
Deputy Headteacher:
Mrs Claire Davies (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Assistant Headteachers:
Mrs Claire Mulligan (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs Sarah Richardson (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
School Administrative Manager: Mrs Laura Millinchip
SEND Coordinator
Mrs Hannah Hodson (Part time) Working days: Monday-Wednesday
Office staff
Mrs Ayshea Cox
Mrs Hanna Painter
Teaching staff and teaching assistants
Nursery:
Mrs Amy Warr
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Katie Payne
Mrs Beckie Harris (Part time)
Reception:
Mrs Sarah Richardson (Monday and Tuesday)
(Deputy DSL & Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs Emily Jukes (Wednesday-Friday)
Miss Emma Tomkins
Mrs Katie Dudley (maternity leave from October 2023)
Teaching Assistants
Miss Emma Wright
Miss Alex Bates
Mrs Andrea Richardson (Part time)
Mrs Michelle Fellows (Part time)
Year 1:
Miss Jo Vickers
Mrs Emma Prosser
Teaching Assistants
Miss Hannah Walker
Year 2:
Miss Sophie Wyld
Mrs Alison Cowdell
Teaching Assistants
Miss Ruth Edwards
Mrs Emily Turner
Year 3:
Miss Lindsey Ward
Mrs Andrea Perrett (Deputy DSL)
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Megan Smith
Year 4:
Mrs Claire Mulligan (Monday and Tuesday)
Deputy DSL and Assistant Head
Mrs Rebecca Cooke (Wednesday - Friday)
Miss Chen-ya Liao
Teaching Assistants
Miss Zoe Harris
Year 5:
Miss Amy Winwood
Mrs Rachel Pincher
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Joy Law
Mrs Sarah White
Year 6:
Mr Brathwaite
Mrs Verity Hopkins
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Amy Hart (Tuesday-Friday mornings)
Mrs Tracey Fisher (Tuesday and Thursday afternoon)
HLTAs
Mrs Lauren Huggins (SEND Support)
Mrs Jane Cradock (Forest School Leader )
Nurture:
Miss Amy James (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Tracey Fisher (Teaching Assistant) Mornings only
Mrs Amy Hart (Teaching Assistant) Tuesday- Friday afternoons only
Family Support Worker
Mrs Vikki Slater (Part time)
Working days: Monday-Thursday (hours differ)
Sports Coach and Sports Club Leader
Miss Katie Monk (Unqualified Teacher)
Wraparound care
Mrs Sarah Thurley - Breakfast/After school club Manager
Mrs Tracey Fisher - Breakfast club
Miss Amy James - Breakfast club
Mrs Katie Payne- After school club
Mrs Julie Stokes - After school club
Miss Emma Wright - After school club
Lunchtime staff
Kitchen staff
Julie Hill
Kirsty Chandler
Fay Guest
Lynne Wright
Supervisors
Mrs Amanda Wheeler
Mrs Christina Greenhill
Mrs Helen Goode
Mrs Beckie Harris
Mrs Lesley Poyner
Mrs Rachel Ashlee
Mrs Nazima Irfan
Site Manager
Mr James Butler
Site support staff
Cleaning team:
Mrs Lisa. Williams
Mrs Mel Bagnall
Mrs Sharon Hodnall
Mrs Julie Stokes
Mrs Amanda Martin-Smith
Mrs Anita Mead